Hy-Vee
Your Iowa High School
Sports Headquarters
Home  /  About  /  Contact  /  Advertise  /  Links

Scores for Iowa High School Sports

Select a week:
 

Powered byand

Emanating from our  

Sports Spotlight is your source for up-to-the-minute scores. Our network of sports reporters across the state updates Iowa high school sports scores throughout the games. For scores from previous weeks, please click the week on the calendar. 

Know a score we haven't posted yet? Email us the score and period of the game at scores@sportsspotlight.com or text us at 515-288-0342. We appreciate your help! 

And don't miss Friday Night Live on the Sports Spotlight Radio Network!

September 20 Scores

Class 2A Football Scores

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Period

9/20/14 Sheldon
34-6 Cherokee
HT
 

Class 1A Football Scores

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Period

9/20/14 Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-28 Western Christian
HT

September 19 Scores

Class A Football Scores

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Period

9/19/14 AGWSR
41-12 Wapsie Valley
FINAL
9/19/14 Belmond-Klemme
49-14 North Butler
FINAL
9/19/14 Clarinda Academy
16-42 Southeast Warren
FINAL
9/19/14 Colfax-Mingo
16-26 Belle Plaine
FINAL
9/19/14 Danville
24-47 Winfield Mt. Union
FINAL
9/19/14 Earlham
0-27 Bedford
FINAL
9/19/14 East Buchanan
8-54 Lisbon
FINAL
9/19/14 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
43-0 Denver
FINAL
9/19/14 G-M-G (Garwin)
6-26 Iowa Valley
FINAL
9/19/14 Griswold
34-8 Maple Valley/AO
FINAL
9/19/14 Logan-Magnolia
42-12 Audubon
FINAL
9/19/14 Lone Tree
41-14 Cardinal
FINAL
9/19/14 Maquoketa Valley
49-12 Edgewood-Colesburg
FINAL
9/19/14 Montezuma
25-0 Lynnville-Sully
FINAL
9/19/14 Mount Ayr
62-12 Martensdale-St. Marys
FINAL
9/19/14 Newman Catholic
26-45 Bishop Garrigan
FINAL
9/19/14 North Mahaska
35-21 B-G-M
FINAL
9/19/14 North Tama
14-12 BCLUW (Conrad)
FINAL
9/19/14 North Union
14-39 Nashua-Plainfield
FINAL
9/19/14 Pekin
54-7 New London
FINAL
9/19/14 Pleasantville
13-0 Nodaway Valley
FINAL
9/19/14 Postville
15-22 North Linn
FINAL
9/19/14 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids)
34-20 Lawton-Bronson
FINAL
9/19/14 St. Albert (Council Bluffs)
54-34 Riverside-Oakland
FINAL
9/19/14 Starmont
28-22 Easton Valley
FINAL
9/19/14 WACO (Wayland)
23-48 Van Buren
FINAL
9/19/14 West Hancock
12-50 Clarion-Goldfield
FINAL
9/19/14 West Sioux
7-6 South OBrien
FINAL
9/19/14 Westwood
33-9 Tri-Center
FINAL
9/19/14 Woodbury Central
27-7 Alta/Aurelia
FINAL
 

Class 8-Player Football Scores

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Period

9/19/14 Cedar Valley Christian
7-94 Central Elkader
FINAL
9/19/14 Coon Rapids-Bayard
64-20 Adair-Casey
FINAL
9/19/14 Dunkerton
27-50 Colo-Nesco
FINAL
9/19/14 Essex/South Page
26-82 CAM-Anita
FINAL
9/19/14 Exira-EHK
73-44 Ar-We-Va
FINAL
9/19/14 Glidden-Ralston
64-6 East Union
FINAL
9/19/14 Grandview Park Christian
6-47 English Valley
FINAL
9/19/14 Harmony
8-68 Melcher-Dallas
FINAL
9/19/14 Harris-Lake Park
69-0 Clay Central-Everly
FINAL
9/19/14 Janesville
70-0 CAL-Latimer
FINAL
9/19/14 Kee (Lansing)
52-0 Central City
FINAL
9/19/14 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
55-6 Laurens-Marathon
FINAL
  HIGHLIGHTS: Game called by lightning with 6:55 left in 4th
9/19/14 Meskwaki Settlement
16-74 Don Bosco
FINAL
9/19/14 Moravia
12-54 Lamoni
FINAL
9/19/14 Mormon Trail
38-27 Wayne
FINAL
9/19/14 Murray
32-33 Guthrie Center
FINAL
9/19/14 Newell-Fonda
56-0 Kingsley-Pierson
FINAL
9/19/14 Nishnabotna
14-59 Fremont-Mills
FINAL
9/19/14 NE Hamilton
38-14 Ankeny Christian
FINAL
9/19/14 Northwood-Kensett
43-6 North Iowa Buffalo Center
FINAL
9/19/14 Rockford
14-45 Clarksville
FINAL
9/19/14 Sidney
27-14 Lenox
FINAL
9/19/14 Springville
19-32 Midland
FINAL
9/19/14 St. Marys (Remsen)
38-30 Remsen-Union
FINAL
9/19/14 Stanton
66-54 East Mills
FINAL
9/19/14 Tri-County
6-79 H-L-V (Victor)
FINAL
9/19/14 Tripoli
40-20 Riceville
FINAL
9/19/14 Twin Cedars
68-8 Seymour
FINAL
9/19/14 West Bend Mallard
26-32 Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
F-OT
9/19/14 West Central (Maynard)
22-62 Turkey Valley
FINAL
9/19/14 West Harrison
12-34 Boyer Valley
FINAL
 

Class 4A Football Scores

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Period

9/19/14 Ames
41-0 Marshalltown
FINAL
9/19/14 Ankeny Centennial
21-28 Southeast Polk
FINAL
9/19/14 Bettendorf
47-14 Dav Central
FINAL
9/19/14 CB Lincoln
14-36 Sioux City East
FINAL
9/19/14 Cedar Falls
14-7 Urbandale
FINAL
9/19/14 CR Kennedy
28-40 Pleasant Valley
FINAL
9/19/14 CR Prairie
13-7 North Scott
FINAL
9/19/14 Dav North
35-48 Burlington
FINAL
9/19/14 DSM East
27-14 DSM Lincoln
FINAL
9/19/14 DSM North
0-63 Ankeny
FINAL
9/19/14 DSM Roosevelt
22-36 DSM Hoover
FINAL
9/19/14 Dub Hempstead
17-6 Dub Senior
FINAL
9/19/14 Fort Dodge
36-0 Waterloo East
FINAL
9/19/14 Indianola
32-26 Ottumwa
OT
  HIGHLIGHTS: Final 2 OT
9/19/14 Iowa City West
30-6 Iowa City High
FINAL
9/19/14 Lewis Central
49-15 CB Jefferson
FINAL
9/19/14 Linn-Mar
3-43 CR Washington
FINAL
9/19/14 Muscatine
48-14 Clinton
FINAL
9/19/14 Sioux City North
49-14 Sioux City West
FINAL
9/19/14 Waterloo West
33-13 Mason City
FINAL
9/19/14 Waukee
37-7 Johnston
FINAL
9/19/14 WDM Valley
24-21 Dowling Catholic
FINAL
 

Class 3A Football Scores

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Period

9/19/14 Algona
7-63 Webster City
FINAL
9/19/14 Atlantic
7-17 ADM (Adel)
FINAL
9/19/14 Ballard
33-28 Gilbert
FINAL
9/19/14 Bishop Heelan
35-13 Spencer
FINAL
9/19/14 Carroll
31-7 Humboldt
FINAL
9/19/14 Central Clinton
3-59 CR Xavier
FINAL
9/19/14 Crestwood
8-40 Charles City
FINAL
9/19/14 Dallas Center-Grimes
34-0 Harlan
FINAL
9/19/14 Dub Wahlert
34-14 Maquoketa
FINAL
9/19/14 Fort Madison
8-28 Clear Creek-Amana
FINAL
9/19/14 Greene County
7-23 Creston/O-M
FINAL
9/19/14 Grinnell
16-14 Bondurant-Farrar
FINAL
9/19/14 Independence
7-31 Waverly-Shell Rock
FINAL
9/19/14 Keokuk
3-27 Dav Assumption
FINAL
9/19/14 Knoxville
28-51 Carlisle
FINAL
9/19/14 Mount Pleasant
57-33 Chariton
FINAL
9/19/14 Newton
45-6 Benton (Van Horne)
FINAL
9/19/14 Pella
38-14 Norwalk
FINAL
9/19/14 Perry
21-14 Boone
FINAL
9/19/14 Saydel
30-44 Oskaloosa
FINAL
9/19/14 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
26-7 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
FINAL
9/19/14 Solon
21-7 Marion
FINAL
9/19/14 Storm Lake
14-42 Denison-Schleswig
FINAL
9/19/14 Washington
42-12 Fairfield
FINAL
9/19/14 West Delaware
48-7 Vinton-Shellsburg
FINAL
9/19/14 Western Dubuque
7-13 Decorah
FINAL
9/19/14 Winterset
12-8 Glenwood
FINAL
 

Class 2A Football Scores

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Period

9/19/14 Anamosa
41-7 Northeast (Goose Lake)
FINAL
9/19/14 Aplington-Parkersburg
43-23 Grundy Center
FINAL
9/19/14 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
34-19 Nevada
FINAL
9/19/14 Beckman Catholic
30-20 Waukon
FINAL
9/19/14 Camanche
15-49 Mount Vernon
FINAL
9/19/14 Centerville
35-14 Clarke Community
FINAL
9/19/14 Clarinda
24-3 East Sac County
FINAL
9/19/14 Clear Lake
54-27 Estherville-Lincoln Central
FINAL
9/19/14 Waterloo Columbus
20-40 Center Point-Urbana
FINAL
9/19/14 Forest City
14-15 Osage
FINAL
9/19/14 Hampton-Dumont
56-20 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
FINAL
9/19/14 Iowa Falls-Alden
35-8 East Marshall
FINAL
9/19/14 Louisa-Muscatine
0-35 Williamsburg
FINAL
9/19/14 Mediapolis
42-6 Central Lee
FINAL
9/19/14 MOC-Floyd Valley
0-43 Central Lyon/GLR
FINAL
9/19/14 New Hampton
7-18 South Winneshiek, Calmar
FINAL
9/19/14 North Fayette/Valley
42-14 Oelwein
FINAL
9/19/14 North Polk
21-53 Albia
FINAL
9/19/14 PCM-Monroe
50-6 Davis County
4th
9/19/14 Red Oak
6-26 West Central Valley
FINAL
9/19/14 Sioux Center
14-6 LeMars
FINAL
9/19/14 South Hardin
32-14 Roland-Story
FINAL
9/19/14 Southeast Valley
49-26 Shenandoah
FINAL
9/19/14 Spirit Lake
75-0 Okoboji
FINAL
9/19/14 Tipton
21-42 Cascade
FINAL
9/19/14 Union
35-30 South Tama
FINAL
9/19/14 West Burlington/NotreDame
20-34 Mid-Prairie
FINAL
9/19/14 West Liberty
6-15 Monticello
FINAL
 

Class 1A Football Scores

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Period

9/19/14 A-H-S-T-W
37-36 Odebolt-Arthur/BC-IG
FINAL
9/19/14 Bellevue
50-6 Alburnett
FINAL
9/19/14 Central Decatur
33-0 Interstate-35 (Truro)
FINAL
9/19/14 Dike-New Hartford
35-0 Clayton Ridge
FINAL
9/19/14 DSM Christian
18-42 Van Meter
FINAL
9/19/14 Eagle Grove
0-54 Pocahontas Area
FINAL
9/19/14 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6-38 Iowa City Regina
FINAL
9/19/14 Highland (Riverside)
33-2 West Marshall
FINAL
9/19/14 Hinton
34-27 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
FINAL
9/19/14 Hudson
40-34 Jesup
FINAL
9/19/14 Lake Mills
32-8 Central Springs
FINAL
9/19/14 MFL MarMac
19-42 Sumner-Fredericksburg
FINAL
9/19/14 North Cedar
28-42 West Branch
FINAL
9/19/14 Ogden
63-36 Madrid
FINAL
9/19/14 Panorama
42-12 Woodward-Granger
FINAL
9/19/14 Ridge View
6-7 Unity Christian
FINAL
9/19/14 Sigourney-Keota
29-27 Pella Christian
FINAL
9/19/14 South Central Calhoun
20-7 Carroll Kuemper
FINAL
9/19/14 South Hamilton
14-7 Manson NW Webster
FINAL
9/19/14 Treynor
7-23 Missouri Valley
FINAL
9/19/14 Underwood
41-0 Southwest Valley
FINAL
9/19/14 Wapello
14-27 Columbus Junction
FINAL
9/19/14 West Fork
6-49 Saint Ansgar
FINAL
9/19/14 West Lyon (Inwood)
35-7 Emmetsburg
FINAL
9/19/14 West Monona
0-60 IKM-Manning
FINAL
9/19/14 Wilton
14-13 Durant-Bennett
FINAL
9/19/14 Woodward Academy
24-56 St. Edmond
FINAL

September 18 Scores

Class 4A Football Scores

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Period

9/18/14 Dav West
0-62 CR Jefferson
FINAL

September 17 Scores

No scores to report.

September 16 Scores

No scores to report.

September 15 Scores

No scores to report.

September 14 Scores

No scores to report.

Hy-Vee Horizon Athletes of the Week

Ad

Century Link
Sports Spotlight Magazine
Newsletter Sign Up