Hy-Vee
Your Iowa High School
Sports Headquarters
Home  /  About  /  Contact  /  Advertise  /  Links

Scores for Iowa High School Sports

Select a week:
 

Powered byand

Emanating from our  

Sports Spotlight is your source for up-to-the-minute scores. Our network of sports reporters across the state updates Iowa high school sports scores throughout the games. For scores from previous weeks, please click the week on the calendar. 

Know a score we haven't posted yet? Email us the score and period of the game at scores@sportsspotlight.com or text us at 515-288-0342. We appreciate your help! 

And don't miss Friday Night Live on the Sports Spotlight Radio Network!

October 21 Scores

No scores to report.

October 20 Scores

No scores to report.

October 19 Scores

No scores to report.

October 18 Scores

No scores to report.

October 17 Scores

Class A Football Scores

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Period

10/17/14 Alta/Aurelia
35-0 Gehlen Catholic
FINAL
10/17/14 B-G-M
37-0 Colfax-Mingo
FINAL
10/17/14 Bishop Garrigan
35-12 North Union
FINAL
10/17/14 Clarinda Academy
14-72 Earlham
FINAL
10/17/14 Danville
9-27 Lone Tree
FINAL
10/17/14 Easton Valley
6-56 Maquoketa Valley
FINAL
10/17/14 Edgewood-Colesburg
14-47 Lisbon
FINAL
10/17/14 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
49-3 Grundy Center
FINAL
10/17/14 G-M-G (Garwin)
0-46 Belle Plaine
FINAL
10/17/14 Iowa Valley
13-55 Montezuma
FINAL
10/17/14 Lawton-Bronson
26-28 Akron-Westfield
FINAL
10/17/14 Logan-Magnolia
62-12 Maple Valley/AO
FINAL
10/17/14 Lynnville-Sully
56-34 North Mahaska
FINAL
10/17/14 Martensdale-St. Marys
20-42 Bedford
FINAL
10/17/14 Mount Ayr
61-7 Pleasantville
FINAL
10/17/14 Nashua-Plainfield
44-7 Belmond-Klemme
FINAL
10/17/14 New London
8-27 Cardinal
FINAL
10/17/14 North Butler
0-36 West Hancock
FINAL
10/17/14 North Linn
20-18 East Buchanan
FINAL
10/17/14 North Tama
7-53 AGWSR
FINAL
10/17/14 Postville
6-40 Starmont
FINAL
10/17/14 Riverside-Oakland
32-68 Griswold
FINAL
10/17/14 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids)
20-23 West Sioux
FINAL
10/17/14 Southeast Warren
7-33 Nodaway Valley
FINAL
10/17/14 St. Albert (Council Bluffs)
23-22 Westwood
FINAL
10/17/14 Tri-Center
19-54 Audubon
FINAL
10/17/14 Van Buren
32-0 Winfield Mt. Union
FINAL
10/17/14 WACO (Wayland)
2-48 Pekin
FINAL
10/17/14 Wapsie Valley
0-49 Denver
FINAL
10/17/14 Woodbury Central
27-0 South OBrien
FINAL
 

Class 8-Player Football Scores

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Period

10/17/14 Ankeny Christian
8-56 Coon Rapids-Bayard
FINAL
10/17/14 Boyer Valley
40-33 Exira-EHK
FINAL
10/17/14 Cedar Valley Christian
7-68 Turkey Valley
FINAL
10/17/14 Central Elkader
74-26 Kee (Lansing)
FINAL
10/17/14 Clarksville
12-50 Janesville
FINAL
10/17/14 Don Bosco
13-0 Dunkerton
FINAL
  HIGHLIGHTS: Forfeit due to lack of players for Dunkerton due to suspension and protest by teammates
10/17/14 East Mills
66-14 Essex
FINAL
10/17/14 East Union
80-48 Adair-Casey
FINAL
10/17/14 English Valley
38-36 Colo-Nesco
FINAL
10/17/14 Fremont-Mills
59-0 CAM-Anita
FINAL
  HIGHLIGHTS: Fremont Mills wins District 8 title
10/17/14 Glidden-Ralston
74-0 Murray
FINAL
  HIGHLIGHTS: Glidden-Ralston captures District 7 title
10/17/14 Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
58-19 Harris-Lake Park
FINAL
10/17/14 Grand View Christian
52-6 Tri-County
FINAL
10/17/14 Harmony
12-75 Wayne
FINAL
10/17/14 Kingsley-Pierson
38-70 Ar-We-Va
FINAL
10/17/14 Laurens-Marathon
52-18 Clay Central-Everly
FINAL
10/17/14 Melcher-Dallas
42-16 Moravia
FINAL
10/17/14 Meskwaki Settlement
24-82 H-L-V (Victor)
FINAL
10/17/14 Midland
34-0 Central City
FINAL
10/17/14 Newell-Fonda
67-16 Woodbine
FINAL
10/17/14 Nishnabotna
32-33 Sidney
FINAL
10/17/14 North Iowa Buffalo Center
62-28 CAL-Latimer
FINAL
10/17/14 NE Hamilton
6-49 Guthrie Center
FINAL
10/17/14 Northwood-Kensett
42-36 Tripoli
F-OT
10/17/14 Rockford
42-0 Riceville
FINAL
10/17/14 Seymour
13-74 Lamoni
FINAL
10/17/14 Springville
40-12 West Central (Maynard)
FINAL
10/17/14 St. Marys (Remsen)
24-59 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
FINAL
10/17/14 Stanton
14-20 Lenox
FINAL
10/17/14 Twin Cedars
42-30 Mormon Trail
FINAL
10/17/14 West Bend Mallard
62-6 Remsen-Union
FINAL
10/17/14 West Harrison
25-78 River Valley
FINAL
 

Class 4A Football Scores

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Period

10/17/14 Ankeny Centennial
3-28 WDM Valley
FINAL
10/17/14 CB Jefferson
3-45 Ankeny
FINAL
10/17/14 Cedar Falls
21-20 CR Kennedy
FINAL
10/17/14 CR Jefferson
35-0 Waterloo East
FINAL
10/17/14 Dowling Catholic
70-21 DSM Roosevelt
FINAL
10/17/14 DSM Lincoln
49-35 DSM Hoover
FINAL
10/17/14 Dub Senior
7-31 Bettendorf
FINAL
10/17/14 Fort Dodge
14-47 Waukee
FINAL
10/17/14 Iowa City West
42-14 Dav North
FINAL
10/17/14 Lewis Central
31-28 Johnston
FINAL
10/17/14 Marshalltown
21-53 Urbandale
FINAL
10/17/14 Mason City
6-24 Indianola
FINAL
10/17/14 Muscatine
31-10 CR Prairie
FINAL
10/17/14 North Scott
54-6 Dav West
FINAL
10/17/14 Ottumwa
38-14 Burlington
FINAL
10/17/14 Pleasant Valley
42-10 Dub Hempstead
FINAL
10/17/14 Sioux City East
63-2 DSM North
FINAL
10/17/14 Southeast Polk
56-14 Sioux City North
FINAL
10/17/14 Waterloo West
28-63 Linn-Mar
FINAL
 

Class 3A Football Scores

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Period

10/17/14 ADM (Adel)
28-24 Norwalk
FINAL
10/17/14 Ballard
56-14 Nevada
FINAL
10/17/14 Boone
23-52 Greene County
FINAL
10/17/14 Carroll
42-0 Algona
FINAL
10/17/14 Central Clinton
55-21 Maquoketa
FINAL
10/17/14 Chariton
14-48 Carlisle
FINAL
10/17/14 Charles City
33-20 Decorah
FINAL
10/17/14 Clear Creek-Amana
17-7 Vinton-Shellsburg
FINAL
10/17/14 CR Xavier
7-21 Iowa City Regina
FINAL
10/17/14 Creston/O-M
14-35 Dallas Center-Grimes
FINAL
10/17/14 Crestwood
8-45 Waverly-Shell Rock
FINAL
10/17/14 Dav Assumption
35-22 Fairfield
FINAL
10/17/14 Denison-Schleswig
32-51 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
FINAL
10/17/14 Fort Madison
20-35 Keokuk
FINAL
10/17/14 Gilbert
20-0 Grinnell
FINAL
10/17/14 Harlan
19-0 Glenwood
FINAL
10/17/14 Independence
10-0 West Delaware
FINAL
10/17/14 LeMars
27-28 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
FINAL
10/17/14 Marion
14-24 Dub Wahlert
FINAL
10/17/14 Mount Pleasant
7-45 Washington
FINAL
10/17/14 Newton
30-46 Bondurant-Farrar
FINAL
10/17/14 Oskaloosa
13-49 Knoxville
FINAL
10/17/14 Pella
79-6 Saydel
FINAL
10/17/14 Spencer
38-45 Spirit Lake
FINAL
10/17/14 Storm Lake
0-62 Bishop Heelan
FINAL
10/17/14 Webster City
21-14 Perry
FINAL
10/17/14 Western Dubuque
26-55 Solon
FINAL
10/17/14 Winterset
35-13 Atlantic
FINAL
 

Class 2A Football Scores

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Period

10/17/14 Anamosa
31-28 Union
FINAL
10/17/14 Aplington-Parkersburg
42-7 Roland-Story
FINAL
10/17/14 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
28-7 North Polk
FINAL
10/17/14 Cascade
48-35 Mount Vernon
FINAL
10/17/14 Center Point-Urbana
27-20 Waukon
FINAL
10/17/14 Centerville
15-26 Davis County
FINAL
10/17/14 Central Lyon/GLR
6-7 Sioux Center
FINAL
10/17/14 Clarinda
65-16 Red Oak
FINAL
10/17/14 Clarion-Goldfield
29-13 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
FINAL
10/17/14 Clear Lake
20-7 Hampton-Dumont
FINAL
10/17/14 Waterloo Columbus
0-69 North Fayette/Valley
FINAL
10/17/14 East Marshall
13-42 South Tama
FINAL
10/17/14 East Sac County
14-7 Carroll Kuemper
FINAL
10/17/14 Forest City
7-28 Humboldt
FINAL
10/17/14 Iowa Falls-Alden
11-19 South Hardin
FINAL
10/17/14 Mid-Prairie
55-28 West Liberty
FINAL
10/17/14 MOC-Floyd Valley
17-9 Sheldon
FINAL
10/17/14 New Hampton
0-20 Beckman Catholic
FINAL
10/17/14 Northeast (Goose Lake)
35-42 Camanche
F-OT
10/17/14 Oelwein
18-26 Benton (Van Horne)
FINAL
10/17/14 Okoboji
24-18 Cherokee
FINAL
10/17/14 Osage
39-52 Estherville-Lincoln Central
FINAL
10/17/14 PCM-Monroe
14-48 Albia
FINAL
10/17/14 Shenandoah
41-21 West Central Valley
FINAL
10/17/14 Southeast Valley
6-35 St. Edmond
FINAL
10/17/14 Tipton
0-10 Monticello
FINAL
10/17/14 West Burlington/NotreDame
33-38 Mediapolis
FINAL
10/17/14 Williamsburg
35-17 Central Lee
FINAL
 

Class 1A Football Scores

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Period

10/17/14 A-H-S-T-W
59-12 Treynor
FINAL
10/17/14 Alburnett
38-6 Louisa-Muscatine
FINAL
10/17/14 Central Decatur
58-20 Clarke Community
FINAL
10/17/14 Central Springs
8-28 Newman Catholic
FINAL
10/17/14 Columbus Junction
35-56 Sigourney-Keota
FINAL
10/17/14 DSM Christian
41-8 Southwest Valley
FINAL
10/17/14 Durant-Bennett
19-27 Bellevue
FINAL
10/17/14 Emmetsburg
47-7 Pocahontas Area
FINAL
10/17/14 Highland (Riverside)
7-42 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
FINAL
10/17/14 Hudson
24-20 MFL MarMac
FINAL
10/17/14 IKM-Manning
58-26 Missouri Valley
FINAL
10/17/14 Interstate-35 (Truro)
0-46 Panorama
FINAL
10/17/14 Jesup
45-18 BCLUW (Conrad)
FINAL
10/17/14 Odebolt-Arthur/BC-IG
35-7 Underwood
FINAL
10/17/14 Ogden
44-41 Manson NW Webster
FINAL
10/17/14 Pella Christian
35-0 West Marshall
FINAL
10/17/14 Saint Ansgar
63-6 Eagle Grove
FINAL
10/17/14 Sibley-Ocheyedan
40-30 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
FINAL
10/17/14 South Hamilton
8-14 South Central Calhoun
FINAL
10/17/14 South Winneshiek, Calmar
66-14 Clayton Ridge
FINAL
10/17/14 Sumner-Fredericksburg
14-28 Dike-New Hartford
FINAL
10/17/14 Van Meter
34-33 Woodward-Granger
F-OT
  HIGHLIGHTS: 2-Overtimes
10/17/14 Wapello
6-41 North Cedar
FINAL
10/17/14 West Fork
12-38 Lake Mills
FINAL
10/17/14 West Lyon (Inwood)
42-0 Ridge View
FINAL
10/17/14 West Monona
12-59 Hinton
FINAL
10/17/14 Western Christian
39-21 Unity Christian
FINAL
10/17/14 Wilton
0-56 West Branch
FINAL
10/17/14 Woodward Academy
18-54 Madrid
FINAL

October 16 Scores

Class 4A Football Scores

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Period

10/16/14 CR Washington
28-7 Iowa City High
FINAL
10/16/14 Dav Central
49-0 Clinton
FINAL
10/16/14 Sioux City West
0-35 CB Lincoln
FINAL

October 15 Scores

No scores to report.

Hy-Vee Horizon Athletes of the Week

Ad

Hy-Vee
Student Athlete of
the Month

Ad

Sports Spotlight Magazine
Newsletter Sign Up